1995-08-04 to 1995-08-06

Shell Superbike Series

Oran Park (Permanent circuit, 2.6250 km)
Attendance: 34,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: 17

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 4 Aug, Fri
  • No results.Free Practice 1
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • 5 Aug, Sat
  • No results.Free Practice 2
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • Qualifying times available.Overall qualifying
  • 6 Aug, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: 8 laps
    Started: 15 / Classified: 15

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Cloudy / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    13AustraliaMat MLADINKawasaki89:35.2907131.41
    26AustraliaKirk McCARTHYHonda82.9421130.74
    319AustraliaShawn GILESDucati87.3405129.76
    469AustraliaBenn ARCHIBALDKawasaki89.6304129.25
    54AustraliaPeter GODDARDSuzuki810.1304129.14
    69AustraliaRobbie BAIRDHonda810.4968129.06
    72AustraliaMartin CRAGGILLKawasaki817.1304127.61
    818AustraliaSteve MARTINSuzuki819.1633127.18
    922New ZealandJason McEWENDucati826.1633125.70
    1029AustraliaDaniele VANOLINIHonda832.6934124.35
    1141AustraliaPhillip HARPERKawasaki832.9252124.30
    1275AustraliaCraig SUTCLIFFEKawasaki833.2403124.23
    1355AustraliaAlistair MAXWELLKawasaki835.8885123.70
    1448AustraliaBen LAKEHonda853.4301120.24
    1514AustraliaJohn ORCHARDKawasaki81:01.4740118.73
    NS35AustraliaDavid EMMERSONKawasakiEngine
    NSAustraliaP. LINKENBAGHHondaNot started
    Fastest lap3AustraliaMat MLADINKawasaki1:10.2005 on lap 3134.61 km/h
    Sources:

    1995⁠-⁠08⁠-⁠06 Channel 7 TV coverage/ AMCN Vol 45 No 6 pg5, 86⁠-⁠88/ Photos by Phil Aynsley (philaphoto.com)