1990-04-21 to 1990-04-22

Campeonato de España de Velocidad

Calafat (Permanent circuit, 3.2600 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Calafat circuit.

Sessions

  • 21 Apr, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 22 Apr, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 33 / Classified: 25

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1624:49.99126.03
    2Flag of SpainXavier ARENASHonda160.56125.98
    3Flag of SpainLuis Carlos MAURELYamaha168.38125.32
    4Flag of SpainCarlos MUÑOZSuzuki1612.51124.98
    5Flag of SpainEnrique DE JUANHonda1618.87124.45
    6Flag of SpainJosé María SAGARDOGUIHonda1620.68124.30
    7Flag of SpainErnesto CASTELLARYamaha1633.51123.25
    8Flag of SpainAgustin MARTÍNEZYamaha1640.55122.69
    9Flag of SpainErnesto GÓMEZYamaha161:02.64120.94
    10Flag of SpainCésar AGÜÍHonda161:07.64120.55
    11Flag of SpainGenis GELADASuzuki161:09.30120.42
    12Flag of SpainArmando BARBÉHonda161:09.55120.40
    13Flag of SpainJosé Lorenzo CABRERAHonda161:34.97118.47
    14Flag of SpainÁngel SUÁREZHonda151 lap
    15Flag of SpainJuan DE DIOSSuzuki151 lap
    ?Flag of SpainJosep MASSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainIñaqui BEGUIRISTAINYamaha--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJosé MAGUIEIRASuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAntonio GONZÁLEZKawasaki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainLaurentino DIAZSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainFernando MOLAKawasaki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainCarlos ACOSTAHonda--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJosé PADROSAKawasaki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAgustin FORMOSOSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainMariano URDINHonda--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAntonio FONTYamaha--.---
    ?Flag of SpainRuben MENENDEZSuzuki--.---
    RTFlag of SpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainRalf SAURAYamaha---
    RTFlag of SpainJosé Maria PARDODucati---
    RTFlag of SpainEduardo DE LA HERAHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainEduard FORCADELLKawasaki---
    RTFlag of SpainJuantchu ASPIROZYamaha---
    Fastest lapFlag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1:31.67128.02 km/h
    Sources:

    Official points table/ El Mundo Deportivo 1990⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠22 pg51/ El Mundo Deportivo 1990⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠22 pg60/ El Mundo Deportivo 1990⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠23 pg70/ Solo Moto n.728 1990⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠25