1990-11-03 to 1990-11-04

Campeonato de España de Velocidad

Jerez (Permanent circuit, 4.2180 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Jerez circuit.

Sessions

  • 3 Nov, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 4 Nov, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 29 / Classified: 25

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of SpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda1223:01.18131.93
    2Flag of SpainLuis Carlos MAURELYamaha122.48131.69
    3Flag of SpainCarlos MUÑOZHonda123.26131.62
    4Flag of SpainXavier ARENASHonda1215.40130.47
    5Flag of SpainEnrique DE JUANHonda1222.20129.84
    6Flag of SpainJosé María SAGARDOGUIHonda1233.18128.83
    7Flag of SpainEduardo DE LA HERAHonda1241.38128.09
    8Flag of SpainAntonio GARCÍAYamaha1243.94127.86
    9Flag of SpainÁngel SUÁREZHonda1251.77127.16
    10Flag of SpainJordi LÓPEZHonda1258.97126.53
    11Flag of SpainAgustin MARTÍNEZYamaha1259.79126.45
    12Flag of SpainCésar AGÜÍHonda121:00.03126.43
    13Flag of SpainGenis GELADASuzuki121:01.88126.27
    14Flag of SpainErnesto CASTELLARYamaha121:02.58126.21
    15Flag of SpainMariano URDINHonda121:05.65125.94
    ?Flag of SpainLaurentino DIAZSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainEnrique QUILEZDucati--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAlfredo PAREDESSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAlfonso VALDESYamaha--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJorge JIMENEZSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainRogelio NACIMIENTOSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJosé María PARRASuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAlberto TORRESHonda--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJosé MAGUIEIRASuzuki--.---
    RTFlag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainArmando BARBÉHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainJuan LÓPEZSuzuki---
    RTFlag of SpainCarlos ACOSTAHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainJuan DE DIOSSuzuki---
    NSFlag of SpainRalf SAURAYamahaNot started
    NSFlag of SpainJosé MOÑITASuzukiNot started
    Fastest lapFlag of SpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda1:53.80133.43 km/h
    Sources:

    Official points table/ El Mundo Deportivo 1990⁠-⁠11⁠-⁠04 pg57/ El Mundo Deportivo 1990⁠-⁠11⁠-⁠05 pg67/ Solo Moto n.756 1990⁠-⁠11⁠-⁠07