1990-06-23 to 1990-06-24

Campionato Italiano Superbike

Pergusa (Permanent circuit, 4.9500 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 23 Jun, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 24 Jun, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 19

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: ? / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    14ItalyFabrizio PIROVANOYamaha1628:21.110167.61
    22ItalyDavide TARDOZZIDucati160.650167.54
    31ItalyBaldassarre MONTIHonda160.650167.54
    412ItalyStefano CARACCHIDucati1617.810165.87
    59ItalyMauro RICCIKawasaki1627.080164.98
    67South AfricaGraham SINGERKawasaki1638.590163.89
    753ItalyMauro MASTRELLIDucati1639.660163.79
    85ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIDucati1651.500162.68
    951ItalyFabrizio FURLANHonda1652.770162.57
    1018ItalyAlan BENEDETTIYamaha1653.240162.52
    1134ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIYamaha1654.100162.44
    1216ItalyRoberto BIAGIOLIYamaha161:42.920158.05
    1381ItalyDavide AMATIHonda161:44.370157.92
    1457ItalyAlberto CARPINELLIDucati151 lap
    1582YugoslaviaEdmund HLABIANHonda151 lap
    1625ItalyAdriano NARDUCCIYamaha151 lap
    1779ItalyMarco SORRENTINOHonda151 lap
    1846ItalyGianfranco PISETTAKawasaki151 lap
    1978ItalyStefano ROGORASuzuki151 lap
    NC11ItalyGiorgio CANTALUPODucati106 laps
    RT8ItalyMassimo BROCCOLIDucati---
    NS41ItalyMoreno GARAVINIBimotaNot started
    Fastest lap1ItalyBaldassarre MONTIHonda1:44.868169.93 km/h
    Sources:

    Official results/ Motosprint 1990⁠-⁠26 pg41/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive