1990-10-12 to 1990-10-14

Campionato Italiano Superbike

Vallelunga (Permanent circuit, 3.2200 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 12 Oct, Fri
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 13 Oct, Sat
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • 14 Oct, Sun
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: 22 laps
    Started: ? / Classified: 17

    Scheduled start time: 13:15
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1ItalyFabrizio PIROVANOYamaha2232:17.677131.61
    2ItalyBaldassarre MONTIHonda227.630131.10
    3USAFred MERKELHonda227.824131.08
    4USARichard ARNAIZHonda2214.846130.61
    5ItalyMassimo BROCCOLIDucati2223.347130.05
    6ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIYamaha2245.180128.61
    7ItalyAndrea BRUNOTTIDucati2247.600128.46
    8ItalyGastone GRASSETTIHonda2248.188128.42
    9ItalyGiorgio CANTALUPODucati221:01.935127.54
    10South AfricaGraham SINGERKawasaki221:08.567127.12
    11ItalyAlan BENEDETTIYamaha221:22.853126.22
    12ItalyAntonio PALLIZZIHonda211 lap
    13ItalyMauro MASTRELLIDucati211 lap
    14ItalyGianfranco PISETTAKawasaki211 lap
    15YugoslaviaEdmund HLABIANHonda211 lap
    16ItalyTiberio GARATTINIDucati211 lap
    17ItalyAndrea BASTIANELLOHonda202 laps
    RTItalyDavide TARDOZZIDucatiAccident
    RTItalyFabrizio FURLANHonda---
    RTItalyFrancesco MONACODucatiAccident
    RTItalyStefano CARACCHIDucati---
    RTItalyStefano GIUDICIHonda---
    RTItalyRomolo BALBIDucati---
    RTItalyStefano ROGORASuzuki---
    RTItalyClaudio SABATUCCIDucati---
    RTItalyFlavio TRESSuzuki---
    RTItaly?. MICHELISSuzuki---
    Fastest lapItalyFabrizio PIROVANOYamaha1:26.630133.81 km/h
    Sources:

    Motosprint 1990⁠-⁠41 pg22⁠-⁠23/ Motosprint 1990⁠-⁠41 pg32/ Motosprint 1990⁠-⁠42 pg36⁠-⁠38/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive/ Video from youtube.com channel Notizia Ufficiale ⁠-⁠ Tributo a Fabrizio Pirovano.