1991-02-16 to 1991-02-17

Campeonato de España de Velocidad

Albacete (Permanent circuit, 3.5393 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Albacete circuit.

Sessions

  • 16 Feb, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 17 Feb, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 25 / Classified: 23

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Overcast / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1422:54.30129.80
    2Flag of SpainLuis Carlos MAURELYamaha143.32129.48
    3Flag of SpainAntonio GARCÍAYamaha1414.17128.47
    4Flag of SpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda1416.88128.22
    5Flag of SpainJosé María SAGARDOGUIYamaha1417.34128.18
    6Flag of SpainEnrique DE JUANHonda1425.01127.48
    7Flag of SpainCarlos MUÑOZHonda1429.93127.03
    8Flag of SpainRalf SAURAHonda1434.30126.64
    9Flag of SpainJosé Maria PARDOYamaha1434.62126.61
    10Flag of SpainEduardo DE LA HERAYamaha1448.53125.37
    11Flag of SpainJoaquín ESCODAHonda1449.40125.29
    12Flag of SpainJulián RECUENCOYamaha1450.96125.16
    13Flag of SpainJuan DE DIOSHonda1452.48125.02
    14Flag of SpainJordi LÓPEZHonda1456.31124.69
    15Flag of SpainEnrique QUILEZHonda141:10.25123.49
    ?Flag of SpainAntonio FONTHonda--.---
    ?Flag of SpainPedro CARRERA[unknown]--.---
    ?Flag of SpainRogelio NACIMIENTOSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAngel COLOMO[unknown]--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJosé MOÑITASuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJuan MORGADOSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAlfonso VALDESKawasaki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainFernando GARCÍAYamaha--.---
    RTFlag of SpainXavier ARENASHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainDavid VÁZQUEZHonda---
    NSFlag of SpainAgustin MARTÍNEZYamahaNot started
    NSFlag of SpainJosé FERNANDEZKawasakiNot started
    Fastest lapFlag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1:36.62131.87 km/h
    Sources:

    Official points table/ El Mundo Deportivo 1991⁠-⁠02⁠-⁠17 pg48/ El Mundo Deportivo 1991⁠-⁠02⁠-⁠18 pg56/ Solo Moto n.770 1991⁠-⁠02⁠-⁠20