1991-03-02 to 1991-03-03

Campeonato de España de Velocidad

Calafat (Permanent circuit, 3.2600 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Calafat circuit.

Sessions

  • 2 Mar, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 3 Mar, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 22 / Classified: 17

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of SpainLuis Carlos MAURELYamaha1624:22.23128.42
    2Flag of SpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda160.46128.38
    3Flag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda162.15128.23
    4Flag of SpainJosé María SAGARDOGUIYamaha166.56127.84
    5Flag of SpainEnrique DE JUANKawasaki169.35127.60
    6Flag of SpainXavier ARENASHonda1618.19126.84
    7Flag of SpainHerri TORRONTEGUIYamaha1634.72125.44
    8Flag of SpainJosé Maria PARDOYamaha1637.37125.22
    9Flag of SpainAgustin MARTÍNEZYamaha1655.31123.74
    10Flag of SpainEduardo DE LA HERAHonda161:00.62123.31
    11Flag of SpainJuan DE DIOSHonda161:12.83122.32
    12Flag of SpainFernando GARCÍAYamaha151 lap
    13Flag of SpainAntonio GONZÁLEZHonda151 lap
    14Flag of SpainAntonio FONTHonda151 lap
    15Flag of SpainRogelio NACIMIENTOSuzuki142 laps
    ?Flag of SpainPedro CARRERA[unknown]--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJuan PARRONDOSuzuki--.---
    RTFlag of SpainCarlos MUÑOZHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainRalf SAURAHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainAntonio GARCÍAHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainJuan Carlos ROSA[unknown]---
    RTFlag of SpainEnrique QUILEZHonda---
    NSFlag of SpainAngel COLOMO[unknown]Not started
    NSFlag of SpainJulián RECUENCOYamahaNot started

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Sources:

    Official points table/ El Mundo Deportivo 1991⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠03 pg55/ El Mundo Deportivo 1991⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠04 pg58/ La Vanguardia 1991⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠04 pg8/ Solo Moto n.772 1991⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠06