1991-03-09 to 1991-03-10

Campeonato de España de Velocidad

Jerez (Permanent circuit, 4.2180 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Jerez circuit.

Sessions

  • 9 Mar, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 10 Mar, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 23 / Classified: 19

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Overcast / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of SpainLuis Carlos MAURELYamaha1222:55.52132.47
    2Flag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda125.31131.96
    3Flag of SpainJosé María SAGARDOGUIYamaha1211.57131.37
    4Flag of SpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda1217.53130.80
    5Flag of SpainHerri TORRONTEGUIYamaha1223.57130.24
    6Flag of SpainJoaquín ESCODAHonda1227.53129.87
    7Flag of SpainEnrique DE JUANKawasaki1227.86129.84
    8Flag of SpainXavier ARENASHonda1239.89128.74
    9Flag of SpainJosé Maria PARDOYamaha1240.08128.72
    10Flag of SpainJuan DE DIOSHonda1257.32127.17
    11Flag of SpainJulián RECUENCOYamaha121:18.03125.36
    12Flag of SpainJosé Luis ANGELHonda121:43.04123.24
    13Flag of SpainEnrique QUILEZHonda121:50.51122.62
    14Flag of SpainCarlos MUÑOZHonda121:53.38122.38
    15Flag of SpainAntonio GONZÁLEZHonda122:04.42121.48
    ?Flag of SpainJuan PARRONDOSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainRafael GILSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAngel COLOMO[unknown]--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAndrés FERNANDEZSuzuki--.---
    RTFlag of SpainEduardo DE LA HERAHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainRogelio NACIMIENTOSuzuki---
    RTFlag of SpainPedro CARRERA[unknown]---
    RTFlag of SpainAntonio FONTHonda---
    NSFlag of SpainAgustin MARTÍNEZYamahaNot started
    Fastest lapFlag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1:53.30134.02 km/h
    Sources:

    Official points table/ ABC Sevilla 1991⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠11 pg81/ El Mundo Deportivo 1991⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠10 pg48/ El Mundo Deportivo 1991⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠11 pg67/ Solo Moto n.773 1991⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠13