1991-06-01 to 1991-06-02

Campeonato de España de Velocidad

Jarama (Permanent circuit, 3.8580 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Jarama circuit.

Sessions

  • 1 Jun, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 2 Jun, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 33 / Classified: 29

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1423:29.702137.93
    2Flag of SpainLuis Carlos MAURELYamaha144.416137.50
    3Flag of SpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda1412.530136.72
    4Flag of SpainAntonio GARCÍAHonda1414.318136.55
    5Flag of SpainHerri TORRONTEGUIYamaha1416.588136.33
    6Flag of SpainRalf SAURAHonda1416.748136.31
    7Flag of SpainJosé María SAGARDOGUIYamaha1422.458135.77
    8Flag of SpainXavier ARENASHonda1425.108135.52
    9Flag of SpainAgustin MARTÍNEZYamaha1438.538134.26
    10Flag of SpainJosé Maria PARDOYamaha1458.738132.41
    11Flag of SpainJuan DE DIOSHonda141:00.928132.22
    12Flag of SpainJoaquín ESCODAHonda141:03.798131.96
    13Flag of SpainSalvador GÁLVEZYamaha141:09.558131.45
    14Flag of SpainJulián RECUENCOYamaha141:15.338130.93
    15Flag of SpainJuan Carlos ROSAKawasaki141:33.398129.36
    ?Flag of SpainCarlos GARCÍAHonda--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJosé DA COSTASuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainAngel COLOMO[unknown]--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJuan PARRONDOSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainPedro Manuel DOLERAYamaha--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJosé MARQUINASuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainCésar AGÜÍDucati--.---
    ?Flag of SpainJosé MOÑITASuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainMiguel ABADKawasaki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainRogelio NACIMIENTOSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainManuel DEL PRADOSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainPedro CARRERA[unknown]--.---
    ?Flag of SpainEnrique VILLELLASSuzuki--.---
    ?Flag of SpainMiguel Angel DEL CAMPOSuzuki--.---
    RTFlag of SpainEduardo DE LA HERAHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainJuan MORGADOSuzuki---
    RTFlag of SpainAntonio GONZÁLEZHonda---
    RTFlag of SpainSalvador RODRÍGUEZHonda---
    NSFlag of SpainEnrique DE JUANKawasakiNot started
    NSFlag of SpainEnrique QUILEZHondaNot started
    Fastest lapFlag of SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1:39.630139.40 km/h
    Sources:

    Official points table/ El Mundo Deportivo 1991⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠03 pg66/ La Vanguardia 1991⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠03 pg19/ Solo Moto n.786 1991⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠12