1991-10-19 to 1991-10-20

Campeonato de España de Velocidad

Jarama (Permanent circuit, 3.8580 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 19 Oct, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 20 Oct, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 25 / Classified: 21

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1SpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1423:28.73138.03
    2SpainLuis Carlos MAURELYamaha143.65137.67
    3SpainJosé María SAGARDOGUIYamaha149.09137.14
    4SpainHerri TORRONTEGUIYamaha1413.84136.68
    5SpainEnrique DE JUANHonda1428.20135.32
    6SpainJoaquín ESCODAHonda1428.44135.30
    7SpainAgustin MARTÍNEZYamaha1428.68135.27
    8SpainAmador PRADASKawasaki141:11.35131.37
    9SpainCésar AGÜÍDucati141:11.97131.32
    10SpainJulián RECUENCOYamaha141:13.62131.17
    11SpainJuan Carlos ROSAKawasaki141:43.98128.54
    12SpainAngel Luis LÓPEZKawasaki131 lap
    13SpainRogelio NACIMIENTOSuzuki131 lap
    14SpainPedro CARRERASuzuki131 lap
    15SpainJesús DEL NEROKawasaki131 lap
    ?SpainCarlos GARCÍAHonda--.---
    ?SpainEnrique VILLELLASSuzuki--.---
    ?SpainJuan PARRONDOSuzuki--.---
    ?SpainMiguel Angel JORGEKawasaki--.---
    ?SpainFrancisco MONTISHonda--.---
    ?SpainJaime GUITARTSuzuki--.---
    RTSpainAntonio GARCÍAHonda---
    RTSpainEnrique QUILEZHonda---
    RTSpainJosé MARQUINASuzuki---
    RTSpainJoan PUIGKawasaki---
    NSSpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHondaNot started
    NSSpainSalvador GÁLVEZYamahaNot started
    Fastest lapSpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHonda1:39.18140.04 km/h
    Sources:

    Official points table/ ABC Sevilla 1991⁠-⁠10⁠-⁠21 pg91/ Solo Moto n.805 1991⁠-⁠10⁠-⁠23