1991-09-21 to 1991-09-22

Campionato Italiano Superbike

Misano (Permanent circuit, 3.4880 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 21 Sep, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 22 Sep, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 13

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    13ItalyDavide TARDOZZIDucati2128:08.684156.15
    219USAFred MERKELHonda212.137155.96
    34ItalyMassimo BROCCOLIKawasaki2131.209153.32
    418ItalyFabrizio FURLANHonda2135.556152.93
    521ItalyMauro MASTRELLIHonda2135.802152.91
    68South AfricaGraham SINGERYamaha2146.632151.96
    786ItalyMarco DALL'AGLIOHonda2152.922151.41
    876ItalyGilberto GAMBELLIBimota2157.704150.99
    924ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki2157.939150.97
    1038ItalyRomolo BALBIYamaha211:07.813150.12
    1143ItalyBruno SCATOLAHonda211:10.808149.87
    1248ItalyMoreno GARAVINIBimota211:21.234148.99
    13ItalyAdriano NARDUCCIDucati211:24.071148.75
    RT1ItalyFabrizio PIROVANOYamaha---
    RT31ItalyAndrea BRUNOTTIDucati---
    RT35ItalyLuca PASINIHonda---
    RT44ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha---
    RT57ItalyAndrea MATTERADucati---
    RT9ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIKawasaki---
    NSItalyFrancesco MONACOBimotaInjured
    NS11ItalyGiorgio CANTALUPODucatiNot started
    NS15ItalyPaolo BLORADucatiInjured

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Rider notes

    #15 Blora: Injured in race 1.

    Monaco: Injured in qualifying 1.

    Sources:

    Antena 3 TV highlights/ Motosprint 1991⁠-⁠39 pg40⁠-⁠41/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive