1992-08-01 to 1992-08-02

Campionato Italiano Superbike

Misano (Permanent circuit, 3.4880 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 1 Aug, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 2 Aug, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 17

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Dark / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    13ItalyFabrizio PIROVANOYamaha2127:56.307157.31
    22ItalyDavide TARDOZZIDucati210.178157.29
    37ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki210.862157.22
    453ItalyBaldassarre MONTIHonda2116.488155.77
    515ItalyVittorio SCATOLAKawasaki2128.501154.68
    622ItalyGastone GRASSETTIDucati2128.947154.64
    772ItalyFrancesco MONACODucati2129.030154.63
    818ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati2140.491153.60
    937ItalyPietro PAOLUCCIDucati2153.643152.43
    1042ItalyGianni MARANYamaha211:03.307151.58
    1124ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIKawasaki211:06.794151.28
    1279ItalyEnrico EUGENIKawasaki211:06.868151.27
    139ItalyRomolo BALBIYamaha211:13.833150.67
    1455ItalyGerardo BLOISIDucati201 lap
    1545ItalyLuigino FACCIOKawasaki201 lap
    16ItalyMaurizio MORSELLIHonda192 laps
    1754ItalyArmando IANNUZZOKawasaki192 laps
    RT34ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIDucati---
    RT6ItalyFabrizio FURLANDucatiAccident
    RT5ItalyMauro MASTRELLIHonda---
    RT77ItalyCristiano MIGLIORATIBimota---
    RT56[unknown][unknown]Kawasaki---
    NS21ItalyAndrea MATTERADucatiNot started
    Fastest lap2ItalyDavide TARDOZZIDucati1:18.794159.36 km/h
    Sources:

    TMC TV coverage/ La Stampa 1992⁠-⁠08⁠-⁠03 pg11/ La Stampa 1992⁠-⁠08⁠-⁠05 pg39/ L'Unita 1992⁠-⁠08⁠-⁠03 pg22/ Motosprint 1992⁠-⁠32/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive