1993-06-19 to 1993-06-20

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Mugello (Permanent circuit, 5.2450 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Mugello circuit.

Sessions

  • 19 Jun, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 20 Jun, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 15

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of ItalyGiancarlo FALAPPADucati1223:55.408157.85
    2Flag of ItalyFabrizio PIROVANOYamaha120.810157.76
    3Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki121.008157.74
    4Flag of ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIDucati121.428157.70
    5Flag of USAFred MERKELDucati125.656157.23
    6Flag of ItalyFabrizio FURLANKawasaki128.985156.87
    7Flag of ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati1239.121153.67
    8Flag of ItalyCristiano MIGLIORATIBimota1244.933153.06
    9Flag of ItalyMassimo BROCCOLIYamaha121:22.094149.31
    10Flag of ItalyRomolo BALBIYamaha121:29.736148.57
    11Flag of ItalyGerardo BLOISIDucati121:30.220148.52
    12Flag of ItalyFabrizio VANNUCCHISuzuki121:48.723146.74
    13Flag of ItalyRoberto BIAGIOLIKawasaki122:13.219144.45
    14Flag of ItalyArmando IANNUZZODucati111 lap
    15Flag of ItalySergio MALAVASIDucati111 lap
    RTFlag of ItalyRoberto TENEGGISuzuki---
    RTFlag of ItalyAdriano NARDUCCIDucati---
    RTFlag of ItalyElio FAITDucati---
    RTFlag of ItalyBaldassarre MONTIYamaha---
    Fastest lapFlag of ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIDucati1:58.118159.86 km/h
    Sources:

    Motosprint 1993⁠-⁠25 pg40⁠-⁠43/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive