1995-03-18 to 1995-03-19

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Misano (Permanent circuit, 4.0600 km)
Attendance: 5,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Misano circuit.

Sessions

  • 18 Mar, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 19 Mar, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 17

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: ? / Track: ?

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1524:27.885149.36
    2Flag of ItalyMario INNAMORATIDucati156.322148.72
    3Flag of ItalyLuca PASINIDucati156.372148.71
    4Flag of FranceAdrien MORILLASDucati157.149148.63
    5Flag of ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1530.768146.29
    6Flag of ItalyBruno CIRAFICISuzuki1542.600145.15
    7Flag of ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati1548.800144.55
    8Flag of ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati151:00.798143.42
    9Flag of ItalyBruno SCATOLAKawasaki151:13.916142.20
    10Flag of ItalyMichele GALLINADucati151:31.030140.64
    11Flag of ItalyWalter SARACCODucati151:35.407140.24
    12Flag of BelgiumDanny SCHILDERMANSDucati141 lap
    13Flag of ItalyGianni MARANYamaha141 lap
    14Flag of ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki141 lap
    15Flag of ItalyCarlo RONCARATIYamaha141 lap
    16Flag of ItalyEdy RUPELLIKawasaki141 lap
    17Flag of ItalyMario BARONIYamaha141 lap
    RTFlag of ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati---
    RTFlag of ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamahaAccident
    RTFlag of ItalyMario AGNOLETTIDucatiAccident
    RTFlag of ItalyMauro MASTRELLIDucati---
    RTFlag of ItalyLuigino FACCIOKawasaki---
    RTFlag of ItalyRedamo ASSIRELLIYamaha---
    RTFlag of ItalyFranco BRESCHIKawasaki---
    RTFlag of ItalyPaolo CASOLIYamahaAccident
    Fastest lapFlag of ItalyPaolo CASOLIYamaha1:36.688151.17 km/h

    Rider notes

    Gallina, Pirovano: Crashed and remounted.

    Sources:

    La Provincia 1995⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠17 pg41/ La Provincia 1995⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠22 pg41/ La Stampa 1995⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠20 pg37/ Motosprint 1995⁠-⁠12 pg36⁠-⁠40/ Motosprint 1995⁠-⁠16/17 pg6/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive