1995-05-13 to 1995-05-14

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Misano (Short) (Permanent circuit, 3.4880 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 13 May, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 14 May, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: ?

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: ? / Track: ?

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati1621:11.922157.96
    2ItalyPaolo CASOLIYamaha161.606157.76
    3ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha163.243157.56
    4ItalyMario INNAMORATIDucati164.934157.35
    5ItalyLuca PASINIDucati165.126157.32
    6ItalyMichele GALLINADucati1621.132155.38
    7ItalyMario AGNOLETTIDucati1626.262154.76
    8Great BritainNick HOPKINSDucati1633.323153.92
    9ItalyLuca RUGGERIKawasaki1634.348153.80
    10ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati1654.511151.47
    11ItalyRedamo ASSIRELLIYamaha---.---
    12ItalyVittorio SCATOLAYamaha---.---
    13ItalyBruno SCATOLAKawasaki---.---
    14ItalyBruno CIRAFICISuzuki---.---
    15ItalyValter SARACCODucati---.---
    16ItalyDario MARCHETTIKawasaki---.---
    RTItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki---

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Sources:

    Motosprint 1995⁠-⁠20/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive