1996-03-23 to 1996-03-24

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Misano (Short) (Permanent circuit, 3.4880 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 23 Mar, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 24 Mar, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 16

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: ? / Track: ?

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1ItalyPierfrancesco CHILIDucati1722:16.317159.74
    2ItalyPaolo CASOLIDucati179.258158.64
    3ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati1731.391156.08
    4SwitzerlandEric MAILLARDKawasaki1731.858156.02
    5ItalyRedamo ASSIRELLIYamaha1733.018155.89
    6ItalyStefano ANDALORODucati1733.715155.81
    7ItalyMarco BRUGNERAKawasaki1738.150155.31
    8ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1738.160155.31
    9ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati171:11.749151.60
    10ItalyValter SARACCODucati171:12.217151.55
    11ItalyBruno SCATOLADucati171:12.227151.55
    12ItalyDario MARCHETTIKawasaki161 lap
    13ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki161 lap
    14ItalyLino PITTALUGAYamaha161 lap
    15ItalyLuca GIANNINIDucati161 lap
    16ItalyFranco MEINERODucati161 lap
    RTGermanyMichael RUDROFFSuzuki---
    RTItalyMassimo ROVEROHonda---
    RTItalyRoberto BOSIODucati---
    RTItalyFabrizio BIASIONKawasaki---
    RTBelgiumMichael PAQUAYDucati---
    RTItalyGianni MARANYamaha---

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Sources:

    MOTORSPORT aktuell 1996⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠03 pg36/ Motosprint 1996⁠-⁠13/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive