1994 Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft

Points system

Riders Championship: 1st: 25; 2nd: 20; 3rd: 16; 4th: 13; 5th: 11; 6th: 10; 7th: 9; 8th: 8; 9th: 7; 10th: 6; 11th: 5; 12th: 4; 13th: 3; 14th: 2; 15th: 1. For hillclimb events with two runs, half-points are awarded for each run.
Only riders in possession of a competition licence from the Österreichische Automobil-, Motorrad- und Touringclub are eligible for points.

Riders Championship

P.RiderTotalGapAustriaLANAustriaLANAustriaOSTAustriaOSTAustriaOST
1Karl TRUCHSESS65010102025
2Robert ULM64-14.55.5131625
3Robert MITTER61-412.512.51620
4Helmut HELTEN50.5-14.533.5111320
5Robert ULBING34-31101113
6Anton BERGHAMMER34-313.54.57910
7Hans Dieter SCHLOSSER28-375.56.516
8Karl LINDINGER27-3854810
9Anton RECHBERGER26.5-38.56.55357
10Andreas MEKLAU25-4025
11Ludwig KNAUS23-42689
12Hans-Jürgen ENZESBERGER20-45911
13Christian ZWEDORN16-4988
14Robert MAIER16-49178
15Robert RAAB12-53246
16Andreas KREUTZER10-5546
17Anton LANG7-5825
18Franz PFEFFERKORN7-5843
19Kurt CSISMAZIA6-5933
20Peter WEGSCHEIDER5-605
21Klaus FREILINGER5-602.52.5
22Christian WEBER4-614
23Johann WOLFSTEINER2.5-62.50.52
24Alois HAGER2.5-62.51.51
25Ali GUETTOUCHE2-632
26Manfred GATTRINGER1.5-63.51.5
27Gerald PÖSCHL1.5-63.510.5
28Karl KUKACKA1-641