1990-06-02 to 1990-06-03

Campeonato de España de Velocidad

Jarama (Permanent circuit, 3.8580 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Jarama circuit.

Sessions

  • 2 Jun, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 3 Jun, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 35 / Classified: 30

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1SpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda1220:21.907136.40
    2SpainAntonio GARCÍAYamaha124.569135.89
    3SpainRalf SAURAYamaha125.477135.79
    4SpainEnrique DE JUANHonda1213.254134.93
    5SpainXavier ARENASHonda1216.452134.59
    6SpainLuis Carlos MAURELYamaha1219.280134.28
    7SpainJuan BRAVOSuzuki1230.112133.12
    8SpainAgustin MARTÍNEZYamaha1230.308133.10
    9SpainErnesto CASTELLARYamaha1230.672133.06
    10SpainEduardo DE LA HERAHonda1250.550130.98
    11SpainÁngel SUÁREZHonda1252.156130.81
    12SpainCésar AGÜÍHonda121:06.927129.32
    13SpainErnesto GÓMEZYamaha121:17.148128.30
    14SpainArmando BARBÉHonda121:22.861127.74
    15SpainJuan MARÍNSuzuki121:26.881127.34
    16SpainRafael TORRÁSHonda121:28.197127.22
    17SpainCarlos ACOSTAHonda121:28.439127.19
    18SpainEnrique QUILEZSuzuki121:35.482126.51
    19SpainJordi LÓPEZHonda121:37.163126.35
    20SpainJosé Lorenzo CABRERAHonda121:38.864126.19
    21SpainJosé María SAGARDOGUIHonda---.---
    22SpainAgustin FORMOSOSuzuki---.---
    23SpainMariano URDINHonda---.---
    24SpainRafael ASENJODucati---.---
    25SpainAlfredo PAREDESSuzuki---.---
    26SpainAntonio GONZÁLEZKawasaki---.---
    27SpainAntonio FONTSuzuki---.---
    28SpainManuel DE FRANCISCOKawasaki---.---
    RTSpainCarlos MUÑOZSuzuki---
    RTSpainRuben MENENDEZSuzuki---
    RTSpainJosé MAGUIEIRASuzuki---
    RTSpainFernando MOLAKawasaki---
    RTSpainJorge JIMENEZSuzuki---
    RTSpainR. ATORRASAGASTIKawasaki---
    RTSpainEnrique DE LA CUERDAKawasaki---
    NSSpainJuan LÓPEZ MELLAHondaNot started
    Fastest lapSpainDaniel AMATRIAÍNHonda1:40.860137.70 km/h
    Sources:

    Official points table/ El Mundo Deportivo 1990⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠03 pg55/ El Mundo Deportivo 1990⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠04 pg53/ Solo Moto n.735 1990⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠13