1991-06-28 to 1991-06-30

Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft für FIM-Superbike

Österreichring (Permanent circuit, 5.8530 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 29 Jun, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 30 Jun, Sun
  • Results are available.Race
  • Race

    Scheduled duration: 12 laps
    Started: 36 / Classified: 32

    Scheduled start time: 14:00
    Weather: Cloudy / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    181AustriaKarl TRUCHSESSKawasaki1223:34.116178.80
    244AustriaStefan KLABACHERHonda124.051178.29
    342AustriaChristian ZWEDORNHonda124.332178.26
    449AustriaAndreas MEKLAUHonda126.912177.93
    533HungaryÁrpád HARMATIHonda1212.700177.21
    645AustriaJosef DOPPLERHonda1212.908177.19
    714AustriaMario HARBHonda1223.798175.84
    872AustriaWilhelm HÖRHAGERKawasaki1226.343175.53
    947AustriaAnton RECHBERGERYamaha1235.151174.47
    1073AustriaFranz PFEFFERKORNKawasaki1238.602174.05
    1128AustriaJohann WIEDERSuzuki1238.911174.02
    1259AustriaMichael KAPLANDucati1252.620172.39
    1369AustriaMichael SCHÖNHonda1252.806172.37
    1419AustriaReinhard SCHMIDKawasaki1256.169171.97
    1556AustriaWolfgang PIRMANNHonda121:03.876171.08
    1627AustriaFranz KOSKARTIBimota121:06.044170.83
    1711AustriaHans Peter KLAMPFERYamaha121:07.971170.60
    1829AustriaPeter BÜHRERKawasaki121:13.207170.00
    193AustriaRudolf ZELLERSuzuki121:23.404168.85
    204AustriaHeinz VORABERGERSuzuki121:23.607168.82
    2140AustriaBinh VAN NGUYENHonda122:00.493164.76
    2275AustriaAlois HAGERHonda111 lap162.89
    2331AustriaChristian WEBERHonda111 lap162.17
    2430AustriaKarl GMEINDLSuzuki111 lap160.97
    2516AustriaWalfried WEINGARTNERHonda111 lap159.79
    2622AustriaMarkus MITTERAUERKawasaki111 lap157.70
    2757AustriaErnst GRANDEGGERSuzuki111 lap156.90
    2810LatviaAlvis PRIEDĪTISHonda111 lap156.84
    2925AustriaKarl Heinz VIELGUTYamaha111 lap155.68
    3055AustriaGerhard TRIEBNIGSuzuki111 lap155.61
    3126AustriaMichael KLÖCKLSuzuki111 lap151.69
    3224AustriaAnton LANGHonda102 laps136.36
    RT46AustriaKarl DAUERSuzuki6---173.07
    RT12AustriaThomas STAUSSHonda4---167.61
    RT5AustriaAndreas MÜHLBAUERBimota3---159.57
    RT7AustriaAlfred GROSSAUERHonda2---153.58
    Fastest lap81AustriaKarl TRUCHSESSKawasaki1:56.319181.15 km/h
    Sources:

    Official results/ Official points table/ MOTOR SPORT aktuell 1991⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠19 pg46/ MOTOR SPORT aktuell 1991⁠-⁠07⁠-⁠03 pg15