1992-05-16 to 1992-05-17

Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft für FIM-Superbike

Salzburgring (Permanent circuit, 4.2430 km)
Attendance: 5,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 16 May, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 17 May, Sun
  • Results are available.Race
  • Race

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: 39 / Classified: 24

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    141HungaryÁrpád HARMATIYamaha1826:08.102175.34
    265GermanyPeter RUBATTOYamaha181.581175.16
    322AustriaHans Peter KLAMPFERYamaha187.088174.55
    431GermanyThomas OCHSENREITERKawasaki187.309174.52
    556GermanyHans GRATZLDucati189.328174.30
    642AustriaJohann WIEDERKawasaki189.522174.28
    719AustriaAnton BERGHAMMERYamaha1815.011173.67
    83SwitzerlandEdgar SCHNYDERDucati1829.310172.12
    945AustriaFranz PFEFFERKORNKawasaki1840.889170.88
    107GermanyJulius ILMBERGERDucati1855.139169.38
    1111AustriaHelmut HELTENKawasaki181:12.903167.55
    1260AustriaJohann PARZERYamaha181:24.108166.41
    1357HungaryAttila SZABÓYamaha171 lap165.54
    144AustriaFriedrich GRAUSKawasaki171 lap165.23
    1527AustriaReinhard SCHMIDKawasaki171 lap165.06
    1637AustriaHans Dieter SCHLOSSERKawasaki171 lap164.69
    1728AustriaMichael SCHÖNSuzuki171 lap164.64
    1843AustriaPeter PFAFFENWIMMERDucati171 lap164.12
    198GermanyRonald ACHATZYamaha171 lap164.00
    2046AustriaAnton LANGHonda171 lap162.52
    2139AustriaEdwin Adolf MARTEKawasaki171 lap161.13
    226LatviaAlvis PRIEDĪTISHonda171 lap160.89
    2333AustriaMatthias KRONBERGERKawasaki171 lap156.37
    2438AustriaGerald PÖSCHLSuzuki126 laps112.15
    RT29GermanyChristian SCHERMYamaha17---
    RT23AustriaPeter BÜHRERKawasaki16---
    RT34GermanyClaus EHRENBERGERSuzuki15---
    RT44AustriaManfred BLENGLHonda15---
    RT50AustriaMartin KOBERGERKawasaki11---
    RT51CroatiaZoran SEVIĆHonda9---
    RT12AustriaAnton RECHBERGERYamaha6---
    RT32AustriaHarald MOSERSuzuki3---
    RT20AustriaErnst GRANDEGGERSuzuki2---
    RT2AustriaKarl TRUCHSESSKawasaki1---
    RT14AustriaRobert MITTERDucati0---
    RT15AustriaMartin WURMHonda0---
    RT19AustriaAndreas MÜHLBAUERKawasaki0---
    RT25AustriaGottfried GRUBERHonda0---
    RT48AustriaHans-Jürgen ENZESBERGERKawasaki0---
    Fastest lap41HungaryÁrpád HARMATIYamaha1:25.200179.28 km/h
    Sources:

    Official results/ Official points table/ MOTOR SPORT aktuell 1992⁠-⁠05⁠-⁠20 pg28⁠-⁠29