1992-03-28 to 1992-03-29

Campionato Italiano Superbike

Misano (Permanent circuit, 3.4880 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 28 Mar, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 29 Mar, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 20

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1ItalyBaldassarre MONTIHonda1824:39.524152.77
    2ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati182.373152.52
    3ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1810.674151.67
    4ItalyMassimo BROCCOLIKawasaki1814.265151.31
    5ItalyFabrizio FURLANDucati1819.225150.81
    6USARichard ARNAIZHonda1820.517150.68
    7ItalyLuca PASINIYamaha1824.187150.31
    8ItalyGianni MARANYamaha1829.276149.80
    9ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha1834.249149.31
    10ItalyMauro MASTRELLIHonda1835.855149.15
    11ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIDucati1836.023149.14
    12ItalyRomolo BALBIYamaha1837.098149.03
    13ItalyVittorio SCATOLAKawasaki1843.764148.38
    14ItalyAndrea MATTERADucati1844.436148.31
    15ItalyBruno SCATOLAHonda1844.619148.29
    16ItalyUgo LAUDATIDucati1849.053147.86
    17ItalyGiorgio SALVATICOHonda171 lap
    18ItalyRoberto AGOSTINETTOKawasaki171 lap
    19ItalyMaurizio MORSELLIHonda171 lap
    20ItalyArmando IANNUZZOKawasaki162 laps
    RTItalyFabrizio PIROVANOYamahaElectrics
    RTItalyFrancesco MONACOBimotaMechanical
    RTItalyGastone GRASSETTIDucatiFootrest
    RTItalyGerardo BLOISIDucati---
    RTItalyLuigino FACCIOKawasaki---
    RTItalyMassimo GARBINKawasaki---

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Sources:

    La Provincia 1992⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠29 pg41/ La Provincia 1992⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠04 pg10/ La Stampa 1992⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠04 pg21/ MOTORSPORT aktuell 1992⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠01 pg13/ Motosprint 1992⁠-⁠14 pg66⁠-⁠67/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive