1994-04-02 to 1994-04-03

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Monza (Permanent circuit, 5.8000 km)
Attendance: 5,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Monza circuit.

Sessions

  • 2 Apr, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 3 Apr, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 18

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki916:52.395185.62
    2Flag of ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati90.487185.53
    3Flag of ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati90.661185.50
    4Flag of ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha91.032185.43
    5Flag of ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati95.408184.63
    6Flag of ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati95.672184.59
    7Flag of BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati95.813184.56
    8Flag of ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki96.515184.43
    9Flag of ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati96.709184.40
    10Flag of ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati921.312181.79
    11Flag of ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati938.581178.81
    12Flag of ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati947.089177.37
    13Flag of ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati947.260177.34
    14Flag of ItalyStefano COLZANIYamaha948.796177.08
    15Flag of ItalyDavide AMATIDucati957.659175.62
    16Flag of ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki91:01.563174.98
    17Flag of ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha91:03.415174.68
    18Flag of ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIYamaha91:22.897171.57
    RTFlag of ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamahaAccident
    RTFlag of ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati---
    NSFlag of ItalySerafino FOTIDucatiInjured

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Rider notes

    Foti: Injured right hand in qualifying.

    Sources:

    La Provincia 1994⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠05 pg34/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠14 pg45/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠14 pg33⁠-⁠36/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive