1994-04-02 to 1994-04-03

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Monza (Permanent circuit, 5.8000 km)
Attendance: 5,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 2 Apr, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 3 Apr, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 18

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki916:52.395185.62
    2ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati90.487185.53
    3ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati90.661185.50
    4ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha91.032185.43
    5ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati95.408184.63
    6ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati95.672184.59
    7BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati95.813184.56
    8ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki96.515184.43
    9ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati96.709184.40
    10ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati921.312181.79
    11ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati938.581178.81
    12ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati947.089177.37
    13ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati947.260177.34
    14ItalyStefano COLZANIYamaha948.796177.08
    15ItalyDavide AMATIDucati957.659175.62
    16ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki91:01.563174.98
    17ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha91:03.415174.68
    18ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIYamaha91:22.897171.57
    RTItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamahaAccident
    RTItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati---
    NSItalySerafino FOTIDucatiInjured

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Rider notes

    Foti: Injured right hand in qualifying.

    Sources:

    La Provincia 1994⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠05 pg34/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠14 pg45/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠14 pg33⁠-⁠36/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive