1994-04-02 to 1994-04-03

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Monza (Permanent circuit, 5.8000 km)
Attendance: 5,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Monza circuit.

Sessions

  • 2 Apr, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 3 Apr, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 17

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Cloudy / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1Flag of ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati916:48.686186.30
    2Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki90.177186.27
    3Flag of ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha90.430186.22
    4Flag of ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati90.566186.20
    5Flag of ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati95.947185.21
    6Flag of ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati96.199185.16
    7Flag of ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati917.773183.08
    8Flag of ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati918.295182.98
    9Flag of ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati928.595181.17
    10Flag of ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati935.707179.93
    11Flag of ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati939.827179.23
    12Flag of ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati940.000179.20
    13Flag of ItalyStefano COLZANIYamaha945.392178.28
    14Flag of ItalyDavide AMATIDucati954.213176.80
    15Flag of ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha91:13.528173.64
    16Flag of ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki91:18.968172.78
    17Flag of ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIYamaha91:20.338172.56
    RTFlag of ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamahaRetired
    RTFlag of BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati---
    RTFlag of ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki---
    NSFlag of ItalySerafino FOTIDucatiInjured
    Fastest lapFlag of ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati1:49.989189.84 km/h

    Rider notes

    Foti: Injured right hand in qualifying.

    Lucchiari: Retired due to pain from pre-existing shoulder injury.

    Sources:

    La Provincia 1994⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠05 pg34/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠14 pg45/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠14 pg33⁠-⁠36/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive