1994-04-02 to 1994-04-03

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Monza (Permanent circuit, 5.8000 km)
Attendance: 5,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 2 Apr, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 3 Apr, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 17

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Cloudy / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati916:48.686186.30
    2ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki90.177186.27
    3ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha90.430186.22
    4ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati90.566186.20
    5ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati95.947185.21
    6ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati96.199185.16
    7ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati917.773183.08
    8ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati918.295182.98
    9ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati928.595181.17
    10ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati935.707179.93
    11ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati939.827179.23
    12ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati940.000179.20
    13ItalyStefano COLZANIYamaha945.392178.28
    14ItalyDavide AMATIDucati954.213176.80
    15ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha91:13.528173.64
    16ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki91:18.968172.78
    17ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIYamaha91:20.338172.56
    RTItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamahaRetired
    RTBelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati---
    RTItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki---
    NSItalySerafino FOTIDucatiInjured
    Fastest lapItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati1:49.989189.84 km/h

    Rider notes

    Foti: Injured right hand in qualifying.

    Lucchiari: Retired due to pain from pre-existing shoulder injury.

    Sources:

    La Provincia 1994⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠05 pg34/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠04⁠-⁠14 pg45/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠14 pg33⁠-⁠36/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive