1994-05-14 to 1994-05-15

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Misano (Permanent circuit, 4.0600 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 14 May, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 15 May, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: 14 laps
    Started: ? / Classified: 15

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    11ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati1422:48.990149.47
    29ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamaha148.225148.58
    32ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki149.600148.43
    446ItalySerafino FOTIDucati1410.435148.34
    54ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati1412.720148.09
    642ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha1420.138147.30
    77BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati1427.012146.58
    845ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati1431.041146.16
    944ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati1436.665145.57
    1043ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1436.991145.54
    1125ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati1458.116143.38
    1278ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda141:24.424140.79
    1321ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki141:29.127140.33
    1439ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIDucati141:33.087139.95
    1565ItalyCarlo RONCARATIYamaha131 lap
    RT87ItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati---
    RT55ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati---
    RT12ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati---
    RT28ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati---
    RT3ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati---
    RT48ItalyRedamo ASSIRELLIYamaha---

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Sources:

    Official results/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠05⁠-⁠17 pg41/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠20 pg30⁠-⁠33/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive