1994-05-14 to 1994-05-15

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Misano (Permanent circuit, 4.0600 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 14 May, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 15 May, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: 14 laps
    Started: 20 / Classified: 17

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    12ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1422:51.618149.18
    24ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati140.574149.12
    342ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha144.129148.74
    49ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamaha144.266148.72
    546ItalySerafino FOTIDucati147.539148.37
    687ItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati1417.981147.25
    743ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1428.794146.12
    844ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati1429.064146.09
    97BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati1429.913146.00
    1045ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati1431.602145.82
    1125ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati1447.672144.17
    1212ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati1451.460143.79
    1348ItalyRedamo ASSIRELLIYamaha1456.491143.28
    1478ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda141:22.693140.70
    1521ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki141:23.479140.63
    1639ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIDucati141:24.999140.48
    1765ItalyCarlo RONCARATIYamaha131 lap137.94
    RT3ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati10---137.58
    RT1ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati2Engine127.60
    RT55ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati0---
    NS28ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucatiNot started
    Fastest lap2ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1:36.807 on lap 14150.98 km/h
    Sources:

    Official results/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠05⁠-⁠17 pg41/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠20 pg30⁠-⁠33/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive