1994-05-14 to 1994-05-15

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Misano (Permanent circuit, 4.0600 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Map of Misano circuit.

Sessions

  • 14 May, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 15 May, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: 14 laps
    Started: 20 / Classified: 17

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    12Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1422:51.618149.18
    24Flag of ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati140.574149.12
    342Flag of ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha144.129148.74
    49Flag of ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamaha144.266148.72
    546Flag of ItalySerafino FOTIDucati147.539148.37
    687Flag of ItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati1417.981147.25
    743Flag of ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1428.794146.12
    844Flag of ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati1429.064146.09
    97Flag of BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati1429.913146.00
    1045Flag of ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati1431.602145.82
    1125Flag of ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati1447.672144.17
    1212Flag of ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati1451.460143.79
    1348Flag of ItalyRedamo ASSIRELLIYamaha1456.491143.28
    1478Flag of ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda141:22.693140.70
    1521Flag of ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki141:23.479140.63
    1639Flag of ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIDucati141:24.999140.48
    1765Flag of ItalyCarlo RONCARATIYamaha131 lap137.94
    RT3Flag of ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati10---137.58
    RT1Flag of ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati2Engine127.60
    RT55Flag of ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati0---
    NS28Flag of ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucatiNot started
    Fastest lap2Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1:36.807 on lap 14150.98 km/h
    Sources:

    Official results/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠05⁠-⁠17 pg41/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠20 pg30⁠-⁠33/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive