1994-06-04 to 1994-06-05

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Mugello (Permanent circuit, 5.2450 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: 31 / Qualified: 30

Map of Mugello circuit.

Race 1

Scheduled duration: 12 laps
Started: 30 / Classified: 22

Scheduled start time: ?
Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
12Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1224:05.520156.75
24Flag of ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati124.200156.30
31Flag of ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati1210.050155.67
442Flag of ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha1210.270155.64
57Flag of BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati1216.140155.02
643Flag of ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1235.960152.94
73Flag of ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati1236.670152.87
855Flag of ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati1242.520152.27
928Flag of ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati1244.190152.10
1044Flag of ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati1248.030151.71
1186Flag of GreeceIoannis BOUSTASYamaha121:31.620147.41
1221Flag of ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki121:41.380146.48
1316Flag of ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha121:41.690146.45
1484Flag of GreeceNikos SIPSASKawasaki121:46.220146.02
1578Flag of ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda121:54.790145.22
1647Flag of ItalyStefano SPILLERSuzuki121:57.440144.97
1739Flag of ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIDucati111 lap
1885Flag of GreeceIoannis TSARBOPOULOSHonda111 lap
1983Flag of GreeceEmmanouil PALLISKawasaki111 lap
2091Flag of GreeceGiorgos ARAOUZOSHonda111 lap
2182Flag of GreeceGiorgos PIERRAKOSKawasaki111 lap
2281Flag of GreeceNikolaos VOUKAKISSuzuki111 lap
RT27Flag of ItalyPaolo CASOLIYamahaAccident
RT9Flag of ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIDucatiAccident
RT45Flag of ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati---
RT87Flag of ItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati---
RT59Flag of ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki---
RT88Flag of GreeceAndreas TSOUKALASHonda---
RT65Flag of ItalyCarlo RONCARATIYamaha---
RT6Flag of ItalyFabrizio FURLANKawasaki---
Fastest lap2Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1:57.505 on lap 7160.69 km/h
Sources:

Official results/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠14 pg47/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠24 pg28⁠-⁠31/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive