1994-06-04 to 1994-06-05

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Mugello (Permanent circuit, 5.2450 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: 31 / Qualified: 30

Race 1

Scheduled duration: 12 laps
Started: 30 / Classified: 22

Scheduled start time: ?
Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
12ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1224:05.520156.75
24ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati124.200156.30
31ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati1210.050155.67
442ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha1210.270155.64
57BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati1216.140155.02
643ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1235.960152.94
73ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati1236.670152.87
855ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati1242.520152.27
928ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati1244.190152.10
1044ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati1248.030151.71
1186GreeceIoannis BOUSTASYamaha121:31.620147.41
1221ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki121:41.380146.48
1316ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha121:41.690146.45
1484GreeceNikos SIPSASKawasaki121:46.220146.02
1578ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda121:54.790145.22
1647ItalyStefano SPILLERSuzuki121:57.440144.97
1739ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIDucati111 lap
1885GreeceIoannis TSARBOPOULOSHonda111 lap
1983GreeceEmmanouil PALLISKawasaki111 lap
2091GreeceGiorgos ARAOUZOSHonda111 lap
2182GreeceGiorgos PIERRAKOSKawasaki111 lap
2281GreeceNikolaos VOUKAKISSuzuki111 lap
RT27ItalyPaolo CASOLIYamahaAccident
RT9ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIDucatiAccident
RT45ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati---
RT87ItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati---
RT59ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki---
RT88GreeceAndreas TSOUKALASHonda---
RT65ItalyCarlo RONCARATIYamaha---
RT6ItalyFabrizio FURLANKawasaki---
Fastest lap2ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki1:57.505 on lap 7160.69 km/h
Sources:

Official results/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠14 pg47/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠24 pg28⁠-⁠31/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive