1994-06-04 to 1994-06-05

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Mugello (Permanent circuit, 5.2450 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: 31 / Qualified: 30

Map of Mugello circuit.

Race 2

Scheduled duration: 12 laps
Started: ? / Classified: 23

Scheduled start time: ?
Weather: Cloudy / Track: Dry

P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
127Flag of ItalyPaolo CASOLIYamaha1223:54.043158.00
22Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki120.630157.93
34Flag of ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati1213.064156.58
442Flag of ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha1223.060155.50
57Flag of BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati1227.720155.01
63Flag of ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati1244.396153.26
787Flag of ItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati1246.438153.05
843Flag of ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1246.772153.01
945Flag of ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati1248.303152.86
101Flag of ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati1248.687152.82
1144Flag of ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati1248.842152.80
1255Flag of ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati121:00.397151.62
1328Flag of ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati121:00.574151.60
1486Flag of GreeceIoannis BOUSTASYamaha121:36.787148.01
1539Flag of ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIDucati121:39.211147.78
1621Flag of ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki121:52.829146.48
1716Flag of ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha122:00.179145.79
1847Flag of ItalyStefano SPILLERSuzuki111 lap
1978Flag of ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda111 lap
2084Flag of GreeceNikos SIPSASKawasaki111 lap
2191Flag of GreeceGiorgos ARAOUZOSHonda111 lap
2283Flag of GreeceEmmanouil PALLISKawasaki111 lap
2381Flag of GreeceNikolaos VOUKAKISSuzuki111 lap
RT9Flag of ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIDucati---
RT59Flag of ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki---
RT6Flag of ItalyFabrizio FURLANKawasaki---
RT88Flag of GreeceAndreas TSOUKALASHonda---
RT85Flag of GreeceIoannis TSARBOPOULOSHonda---
RT82Flag of GreeceGiorgos PIERRAKOSKawasaki---
RT65Flag of ItalyCarlo RONCARATIYamaha---

Fastest lap time not known.

Sources:

Official results/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠14 pg47/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠24 pg28⁠-⁠31/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive