1994-06-04 to 1994-06-05

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Mugello (Permanent circuit, 5.2450 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: 31 / Qualified: 30

Race 2

Scheduled duration: 12 laps
Started: ? / Classified: 23

Scheduled start time: ?
Weather: Cloudy / Track: Dry

P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
127ItalyPaolo CASOLIYamaha1223:54.043158.00
22ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasaki120.630157.93
34ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati1213.064156.58
442ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha1223.060155.50
57BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati1227.720155.01
63ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati1244.396153.26
787ItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati1246.438153.05
843ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati1246.772153.01
945ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati1248.303152.86
101ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucati1248.687152.82
1144ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati1248.842152.80
1255ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati121:00.397151.62
1328ItalyIvo BELLEZZADucati121:00.574151.60
1486GreeceIoannis BOUSTASYamaha121:36.787148.01
1539ItalyMatteo RIGAMONTIDucati121:39.211147.78
1621ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki121:52.829146.48
1716ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha122:00.179145.79
1847ItalyStefano SPILLERSuzuki111 lap
1978ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda111 lap
2084GreeceNikos SIPSASKawasaki111 lap
2191GreeceGiorgos ARAOUZOSHonda111 lap
2283GreeceEmmanouil PALLISKawasaki111 lap
2381GreeceNikolaos VOUKAKISSuzuki111 lap
RT9ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIDucati---
RT59ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki---
RT6ItalyFabrizio FURLANKawasaki---
RT88GreeceAndreas TSOUKALASHonda---
RT85GreeceIoannis TSARBOPOULOSHonda---
RT82GreeceGiorgos PIERRAKOSKawasaki---
RT65ItalyCarlo RONCARATIYamaha---

Fastest lap time not known.

Sources:

Official results/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠14 pg47/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠24 pg28⁠-⁠31/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive