1996-06-01 to 1996-06-02

Shell Superbike Series

Mallala (Permanent circuit, 2.6000 km)
Attendance: 20,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: 12

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 31 May, Fri
  • No results.Free Practice 1
  • No results.Free Practice 2
  • 1 Jun, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • Qualifying times available.Overall qualifying
  • 2 Jun, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: 8 laps
    Started: 12 / Classified: 12

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Overcast / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    15AustraliaMartin CRAGGILLKawasaki89:14.58135.02
    224AustraliaPeter GODDARDSuzuki82.31134.46
    332AustraliaTroy BAYLISSKawasaki84.51133.93
    46AustraliaBenn ARCHIBALDDucati810.33132.55
    519New ZealandJason McEWENDucati812.53132.04
    623AustraliaDean THOMASHonda817.03131.00
    746AustraliaDamon BUCKMASTERSuzuki818.68130.62
    899AustraliaSteve MARTINSuzuki818.78130.60
    913AustraliaDavid EMMERSONKawasaki819.39130.46
    108AustraliaAlistair MAXWELLKawasaki826.81128.79
    1121AustraliaRip CROCKERHonda830.71127.94
    1235AustraliaPhil ALLENDucati847.08124.46
    Fastest lap5AustraliaMartin CRAGGILLKawasaki1:08.44136.76 km/h
    Sources:

    AMCN Vol 46 No 1 pg72⁠-⁠74/ motorcycle.com RacEmail