1994-03-12 to 1994-03-13

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Vallelunga (Permanent circuit, 3.2200 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: 19 / Qualified: 19

Map of Vallelunga circuit.

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 12 Mar, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • Qualifying times available.Overall qualifying
  • 13 Mar, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: 20 laps
    Started: 16 / Classified: 11

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Overcast / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    14Flag of ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati2028:49.888134.02
    245Flag of ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati205.089133.63
    33Flag of ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati2023.032132.26
    443Flag of ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati2034.172131.42
    525Flag of ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati2041.171130.90
    624Flag of ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki2048.036130.40
    744Flag of ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati2048.722130.35
    812Flag of ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati201:02.666129.34
    916Flag of ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha191 lap126.76
    1078Flag of ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda191 lap126.75
    1121Flag of ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki182 laps115.78
    RT7Flag of BelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucati19Accident131.24
    RT81Flag of ItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati3---130.29
    RT9Flag of ItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamaha3Retired128.28
    RT55Flag of ItalyCamillo MARIOTTINIDucati2---128.77
    RT42Flag of ItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamaha0Accident
    NS1Flag of ItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucatiWithdrew
    NS41Flag of ItalyStefano CARACCHIDucatiNot started
    NS2Flag of ItalyPiergiorgio BONTEMPIKawasakiIllness
    Fastest lap4Flag of ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati1:25.622 on lap 11135.39 km/h

    Rider notes

    #2 Bontempi: Withdrew after qualifying due to bronchitis.

    #9 Lucchiari: Retired due to pain from pre-existing shoulder injury.

    #1 Pirovano: Withdrew due to broken foot sustained in qualifying.

    Sources:

    Official results/ La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠20 pg43/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠11 pg32⁠-⁠35/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠14 pg3/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive