1994-03-12 to 1994-03-13

Campionati Assoluti d'Italia

Vallelunga (Permanent circuit, 3.2200 km)
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • 12 Mar, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • 13 Mar, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 2

    Scheduled duration: ?
    Started: ? / Classified: 11

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Overcast / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    1ItalyValerio DESTEFANISDucati2028:49.888134.02
    2ItalyAndrea PERSELLIDucati205.888133.57
    3ItalyAldeo PRESCIUTTIDucati2023.012132.26
    4ItalyFerdinando DI MASODucati2034.172131.42
    5ItalyLuca RUGGERIDucati2041.171130.90
    6ItalyMauro MORONIKawasaki2048.036130.40
    7ItalyMarco BURNELLIDucati2048.722130.35
    8ItalyRomolo BALBIDucati201:02.660129.34
    9ItalyArmando IANNUZZOYamaha191 lap
    10ItalyEdy RUPELLIHonda191 lap
    11ItalyEnzo CHIAPELLOKawasaki182 laps
    RTBelgiumSt├ęphane MERTENSDucatiAccident
    RTItalyRoberto PANICHIDucati---
    RTItalyMauro LUCCHIARIYamahaRetired
    RTItalyMassimo MEREGALLIYamahaAccident
    NSItalyFabrizio PIROVANODucatiWithdrew

    Fastest lap time not known.

    Rider notes

    Lucchiari: Retired due to pain from pre-existing shoulder injury.

    Pirovano: Withdrew due to broken foot sustained in qualifying.

    Sources:

    La Stampa 1994⁠-⁠03⁠-⁠20 pg43/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠11 pg32⁠-⁠35/ Motosprint 1994⁠-⁠14 pg3/ Maurizio Mazzoni archive