1991 Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaft

Points system

Riders Championship: 1st: 20; 2nd: 17; 3rd: 15; 4th: 13; 5th: 11; 6th: 10; 7th: 9; 8th: 8; 9th: 7; 10th: 6; 11th: 5; 12th: 4; 13th: 3; 14th: 2; 15th: 1. For hill-climb events with two runs, half-points are awarded for each run.
Only riders in possession of a competition licence from the Österreichische Automobil-, Motorrad- und Touringclub are eligible for points.

Riders Championship

P.RiderTotalGapAustriaLANAustriaLANAustriaSALAustriaOSTAustriaOSTAustriaSAL
1Christian ZWEDORN8106.58.517151717
2Karl TRUCHSESS80-120202020
3Stefan KLABACHER67.5-13.554.515171313
4Josef DOPPLER50.5-30.58.5131199
5Anton RECHBERGER43-382.53.5118810
6Andreas MEKLAU40-413451315
7Wilhelm HÖRHAGER35-4691511
8Robert MITTER31-507.57.597
9Johann WIEDER29-52238664
10Franz PFEFFERKORN27-5427108
11Gerhard MAIRHOFER22-595.56.510
12Alfred GROSSAUER20-611010
13Hans Peter KLAMPFER18-63117
14Mario HARB17-64710
15Michael KAPLAN16-65556
16Karl DAUER9.5-71.545.5
17Christian WEINHAPPL9.5-71.54.55
18Reinhard SCHMID9-7263
19Andreas MÜHLBAUER8.5-72.50.544
20Michael SCHÖN7.5-73.50.5241
21Reinhold GUTZELNIG6-753.52.5
22Anton BERGHAMMER6-7533
23Harald ULLRAM5-765
24Wolfgang PIRMANN5-76221
25Rudolf ZELLER3.5-77.51.52
26Peter BÜHRER3-783
27Alois HAGER2.5-78.511.5
28Franz KOSKARTI2-7911
29Markus KLAUNZER1-801