1991 Campeonato Nacional de Velocidade - Superbike

Points system

Riders Championship: 1st: 20; 2nd: 17; 3rd: 15; 4th: 13; 5th: 11; 6th: 10; 7th: 9; 8th: 8; 9th: 7; 10th: 6; 11th: 5; 12th: 4; 13th: 3; 14th: 2; 15th: 1.

Riders Championship

P.RiderTotalGapPortugalGAIPortugalGAIPortugalESTPortugalESTPortugalESTPortugalESTPortugalREAPortugalREAPortugalSANPortugalSANPortugalESTPortugalEST
1Alexandre LARANJEIRA183015152017152020201015115
2José PEREIRA167.5-15.511111513131517152013177.5
3Vitor FIDALGO137.5-45.51317111511151717156.5
4Rui CARVALHO132.5-50.517201011111520208.5
5Manuel JOÃO132-51131720201317111110
6Pedro BAPTISTA117-662013171711131313
7Tomás COUTO109.5-73.510109101013101091053.5
8Telmo PEREIRA95.5-87.59988910894795.5
9João RAMADA64.5-118.57711988104.5
10Paulo ALVES27-1566966
11Jorge SANTOS27-15657474
12Mário DIAS21-162588
13Pedro MACEDO16-16779
14Francisco COSTA16-16788
15António PEREIRA16-167556
16António LOPES15-16869
17Jorge SERRA8-1758